ADXL SOFT STARTER

lovato_logo

ADXL 3ph Soft Starter

  • 30A to 320A (15kW to 160kW @415V 3ph)
  • Starting current up to 5 x rated current
  • 2┬ácontrolled phases
  • Built in by-pass
  • Back-lit LCD display
  • Control voltage 100-230VAC
  • Built in motor protection and PTC input
  • Quick set up using pre-configured applications
  • Set up program copy using NFC or SAM1 app.
  • Optional RS-485
  • Software for set up and remote control is available
  • Optional remote keypad

Watch the video

Order CodeRated Current (A)Rated Motor Power (kW)Rated Motor Power (HP)
ADXL 0030301520
ADXL 0045452230
ADXL 0060603040
ADXL 0075753750
ADXL 0085854560
ADXL 01151155575
ADXL 013513575100
ADXL 016216290125
ADXL 0190190110150
ADXL 0250250132200
ADXL 0320320160250